Audis

EDITORIAL RESPONSIBILITY

AUDIS
3, rue Jean Rédélé, Parc Eurochannel, 76370 Martin-Église, France
Phone : +33 2 32 14 68 68
Email : contact@audis.fr

HOSTING

AUDIS
Hoster name: NIIT Adresse : Zone Eurochannel 41, Rue Louis Blériot 76370 Martin-Eglise

CREDITS

Design of illustrations and production of photographs: Audis Graphic design and website development: Amalgame, 360° communication agency – 6 rue lamartine – 59000 Lille – www.amalgame.fr. This website was developed using the WordPress open source solution.

COPYRIGHT

All elements of this site are the property of the publishers except for elements from partners. www.audis.fr website protection is therefore subject to national and international intellectual property law. As a result, any reproduction and/or representation and/or redistribution, in whole or in part, on any medium whether electronic or not, present or future, is prohibited unless prior explicit permission is granted.

DATA PRIVACY

In compliance with the French Data Privacy Act of 6 January 1978, we hereby inform you that personal data collected from Internet users via a form or other means may under no circumstances be communicated, whether free of charge or for a consideration, to third parties, whether private persons or legal entities. In compliance with the French N° 78-17 Act of 6 January 1978, you may at all times request access to, modify or erase your personal data: by e-mail to: contact@audis.fr ● by post to: 3, rue Jean Rédélé, Parc Eurochannel, 76370 Martin-Église, France

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for using our website! We take your privacy very seriously. Our privacy policy is therefore in place for any private persons sharing their personal data directly or indirectly with Audis by visiting our site and using our services.

PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Personal data refers to data that identifies you as a private person. We may need to process the following types of personal data: – Your contact information including your name, email address and phone number. – User data such as IP number, device type and browser, time zone, geographical location, as well as your interests and preferences, data on how you interact with our services (features used, buttons clicked…) – Other information received through your contacts

PROCESSING PURPOSES

We process your personal data for the following purposes: To provide our services in compliance with applicable terms and conditions, Administer the business relationship, Develop and improve our services

PROCESSING DURATION

Cookies: data is saved for 1 year / Data collected excluding cookies: 3-year backup, physical storage in France (see Host)

YOUR RIGHTS

It is our duty to process specific, relevant and necessary personal elements to know you better, advise you and meet your needs as clsoely as possible. It is your right to check our actions. You have the right to access, modify, correct, and erase data concerning you as well as a right to portability. To exercise any of these rights, simply contact us by email at contact@audis.fr or by post by sending a signed letter and copy of an identity document.

COOKIE POLICY / AD TRACKERS

We use cookies to
– store your login information.
– identify you when you connect to our website.
– Gather data that can help us to provide you with advice and service offers tailored to your interests.
– Remember your navigation preferences to allow you to browse our site more quickly and easily.
– Collect analytical information to count the number of visitors, identify the pages visited most often. We use this data for marketing and resource planning purposes.
– Determine whether our members and visitors easily adapt to any changes made.

Types of cookies Our system issues cookies as soon as you visit the site. You can manage your cookies from your brower :
– display
– dowload alert
– authorisation
– deactivation of one or all
– blocking
– total deactivation when closing the browser

Set uour browser settings : – http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/